Club Timed Sessions

June 2013

 

400m Pool Swim

 

Mark Wheeler                 8:15

Peter Nicholls                11:42

 

16/2/15

 

CSS Test -                    400m        200m        CSS 100m

 

Mark Wheeler                 7:24         3:32          1:56

Peter Nicholls                 7:23         3:25          1:59

Matt Wain                       7:30         3:39          2:02

Jair Monsalve                 7:55         4:03          1:56

Lee St Quinton               7:02         3:17          1:53

 

8/6/15

 

CSS Test -                    400m        200m        CSS 100m

 

Mark Wheeler                 6:56         3:19          1:49

Peter Nicholls                 6:52         3:11          1:51

Matt Wain                       6:58         3:19          1:50

Jair Monsalve                 7:44         3:41          2:02

Lee St Quinton               6:27         3:02          1:43

Russell Parker                6:15         2:48          1:43

Gary Mathews                6:13         2:51          1:41

Michyla Clark                  8:07        3:58           2:05

Adam Worthington         7:18         3:24           1:57

Richard Charles             6:37         3:04           1:46

Dave Johnson                8:14         3:47           2:13

Mike Irving                     6:56          3:18           1:49 

James Parker                8:10          DNF

Claire Draper                 6:50          3:09           1:51

 

 

3/8/15

 

Club Aquathlon             Pos.        400m        Overall

 

Chris Reader                  1              7:02          28:04         

Lee St Quinton               2              6:34          28:30        

Peter Nicholls                 3              6:43          28:38         

Russell Parker                4              6:32          30:06      

Matt Wain                       5              6:59          31:12      

Claire Draper                 6              7:12          32:03        

Gary Mathews                7              6:08          34:40        

Annabel Harding           8              7:00          37:59        

Hilary Depper                 9              8:31          38:40         

Michael Clark                10            9:19           42:24       

Jay Harding                    11          10:33           43:13      

Carly Plucinski               12           11:45          43:31          

Michael Pell                   13           15:43          51:49

David Johnson               DNF         8:04                    

Richard Charles              DNF         6:24

Jair Monsalve                  DQ           7:34

 

17/8/15

 

Club Aquathlon             Pos.        400m        Overall

 

Peter Nicholls                 1              6:52          28:04         

Lee St Quinton               2              6:41          28:06        

Mark Wheeler                 3              7:04          28:30 

Adam Worthington          4              6:16          29:20

Matt Wain                       5                7:03          30:04

Russell Parker                6              7:03          30:06              

Jair Monsalve                 7              8:02          30:50

Mike Irving                      8              7:38          32:40

Ash Epton                       9              9:28          35:36

Annabel Harding           10            7:20          36:54        

Richard Charles              11             6:31          37:02

Jay Harding                    12            9:51          40:32

Carly Plucinski               13           11:14          42:11

Tanya Allsopp                14           11:10          43:16 

Michael Clark                15            9:25          43:33           

David Johnson               DNF         7:31                    

Casey Wain                     DNF          8:26

Suzy Wain                       DNF          9:24

 

31/8/15

 

Club Aquathlon             Pos.        400m           Run               Overall

 

Jon Bromfield                    1              5.28             17.55              23.23
Craig Oliver.                       2              4.50             19.22              24.12
Chris Reader                      3              6.54             20.19              27.13
Matt Wain.                          4              6.59            22.53               29.52
Lee St Quinton                   5              6.52            23.44               30.36
Claire Draper.                     6              7.20            25.06               32.26
Ash Epton.                           7             9.33             25.20               34.53
Michael Pell.                        8            15.16           33.34                48.50
Michael Irving                    DNF          7.51

25/4/16

 

Club Aquathlon             Pos.        400m         Overall

 

Mark Wheeler                   1             7:22             28:05

Lee St Quinton                  2             6:49             28:14

Matt Wain                          3             6:23             29:33

Ash Epton                          4             7:24             29:42

Michael Irving                    5            7:03             31:47

Claire Draper                     6             7:29            33:27

David Johnson                   7             7:53            33:29

Mark Smith                        8             8:26            36:00

David Freeman                  9            6:55             36:29

Annie Harding                   10           6:49            36:41

Ned Kelly                            11          10:20           37:39

Hayley Smith                      12          8:45             37:41

Suzy Wain                           13          11:22           38:23

Jay Harding                         14           8:20            39:04

Carly Plucinski                    15          9:44             42:16

Mick Pell                              16         15:00            46:08

Cherry Kelly                         17         10:30           46:24

 

Russ Parker                 800m swim  13:39           36:42

 

30/5/16

 

Club Aquathlon             Pos.        400m         Overall

 

Alan Wheeler                    1             7:28             26:43

Pete Nicholls                     2             6:34             27:20

Matt Wain                          3             6:35             28:44

Ash Epton                          4             7:09             29:14

Russ Parker                       5             6:18             30:05

David Johnson                   6             7:40            33:03

Michyla Clarke                   7             7:48            33:57

Mark Smith                        8             8:38            35:04

Annie Harding                   9             6:45            36:05

Suzy Wain                         10          10:33            36:22

Hayley Smith                    11            8:40            39:16

Micheal Clarke                 12          10:18            42:48

Mick Pell                            13          13:25           44:37

 

Swim Only-

Casey                                                  7:13

D Freeman                                         7:40

 

 

 

 

30/8/16

 

Club Aquathlon             Pos.        400m         Overall

Pete Nicholls                     1             6:58             28:37

Russ Parker                       2             6:30             29:13

Dave Johnson                    3            7:38             32:38

Michyla Clark                    4             7:47             32:40

Ash Epton                          6             7:06            33:20

David Freeman                 7             7:40            35:49

Laura Peach                      8             6:44            37:52

Mick Pell                            9           13:06            48:08

 

 

 

 

 

26/9/16

 

Club Aquathlon             Pos.        400m         Overall

Pete Nicholls                     1             7:10             28:40

Lee St Quinton                  2             7:00             28:58

Ash Epton                          3             7:20             29:11

Russ Parker                       4             6:42             29:29

Mike Irving                         5            7:18             32:24          

Dave Johnson                    6            7:48             32:56

Mark Smith                        7            8:32             36:09

Suzy Wain                          8           10:14            36:57

Laura Peach                      9             7:49            37:39

Mick Pell                            10         12:46            48:54

Casey Wain (swim only)                   6:20

 

 

 

 

 

© 2015 Skegness Triathlon Club. Proudly created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now