Dambuster Duatlon 5/3/16

 

Chris Reader :-   10k run 40.05  T1 1:52  40k bike 1hr 14mins 55secs  T2 1.06  5k 18.56  Total 2hrs 16mins 54secs 71st overall  15th in age group

Mark Wheeler :- 10k run 44.40  T1 3.31  40k bike 1hr 21mins 31secs  T2 2.02  5k  22.31  Total 2hrs 34mins 15secs  203 overall  44th in age group

Grantham Half Marathon

 

Chris Reader                1:26:05

Mark Wheeler              1:34:49  PB

Sandra watson             2:07:40

Philip Shuttleworth

Sarah Shuttleworth     2:36

Colchester Half Marathon

 

Peter Nicholls              1:36:36  PB

Windsor Duathlon 3rd April

 

219 2:29:59 Mark Wheeler   Run 45:48  T1 1:24  Bike 1:15:38  T2 1:12  Run 25:57

309 2:40:02 Lee St Quinton  Run 45:03  T1 1:25  Bike 1:22:46  T2 2:06  Run 28:42

 

Skegness Triathlon Club - Go Tri 10/4/16

 

1 M Irving - 29:46

2 A Epton -  31:01

3 D Johnson - 32:01

4 C Musson - 32:52

5 A Wilkinson - 33:13

6 M Wain - 33:34

7 T Clarke - 34:41

8 C Draper - 35:06

9 K Haries - 35:22

10 G Willey - 35:38

11 H Smith - 35:58

12 S Graham - 37:13

13 L Peach - 37:58

14 P Willey - 38:09

15 L Ballans - 38:29

16 D King - 39:21

17 K Vang - 41:07

18 J Harding - 41:08

19 J Raggo - 42:04

20 J Orrey - 43:19

 

L Musson - DNF

           

 

Southwell Tri - 17/4/16

                                Club Pos.   Swim    T1      Bike      T2       Run   Overall

MICHAEL IRVING          1          7:53     0:59    29:07     1:04    22:07  1:01:08

RUSSELL PARKER          2          7:43     0:46    32:00     1:22    21:43  1:03:32

MATTHEW WAINM        3          7:41     2:15    31:03     2:00    20:55  1:03:52

DAVID JOHNSON           4          8:19     1:09    34:33     1:50    23:18  1:09:07

CLAIRE DRAPER             5          8:28     1:07    36:57     1:14    23:58  1:11:42

Clumber Park Duathlon Standard - 19/3/16

 

Alan Wheeler   AG 8th         Run 39:44  T1 1:12  Bike 1:06:31  T2 1.07  2nd Run 20.02   Overall 2:08:34

Lincoln 10K - 17/4/16

 

1 Lee St Quinton         41:42

2 Ashley Epton            42:56

3 Peter Nicholls           43:29

 

Sleaford Half Marathon - 21/2/16

 

1 Chris Reader      1:28:12

2 Mark Wheeler    1:36:51

3 Lee St Quinton   1:39:31

4 Peter Nicholls     1:43:01

5 Ashley Epton       1:55:16

6 Michael Irving     1:56:08

2016 Race Results

Lincoln Triathlon - 2/5/16

 

                                   Club Pos.   Swim    T1      Bike      T2       Run   Overall

Michael Irving             1                7:35     0:38    41:45     0:41    23:22  1:14:00

Matt Wain                    2                7:08     0:46    45:08     1:13    22:24  1:16:36

Ashley Epton               3                8:16     0:51    47:55     0:56    21:29  1:19:25

Lee St Quinton            4                7:22     1:08    47:23     0:52    23:06  1:19:49

David Johnson             5                8:46     1:01    48:14     1:11    24:58  1:24:08

Claire Draper               6                8:02     0:51    51:07     0:54    25:28  1:26:20

Hayley Smith               7                9:35     1:21    56:51     1:10    30:09  1:39:04

Jay Harding                  8              10:07     1:57  1:01:43    1:21    31:27  1:46:33

 

 

 

 

Skegness Triathlon - 15/5/16

 

                             Club Pos.  Overall  Swim    T1      Bike      T2       Run   

Michael Irving           1             1:01:57  7:32    00:22   30:53   00:27   22:41

Russell Parker           2             1:02:17  7:15    00:23   31:09   00:25  23:03

Peter Nicholls           3              1:03:13  7:24    00:35  33:18    00:34  21:20

Matthew Wain          4              1:03:30  7:07    00:20   33:11   00:45  22:05

Lee St Quinton         5              1:04:04  7:32    00:20   34:32   00:24  21:14

Mark Wheeler          6              1:05:41  8:27    00:39   33:50    00:36  22:07

Ashley Epton            7              1:06:30  8:15    00:39   34:47    00:25  22:21

David Johnson         8              1:09:49   8:44    00:46  34:47    00:37   24:53

Mitchell Clark           9              1:10:20 10:13   00:33   35:51   00:29   23:11

Richard Vincent       10            1:11:31   9:24   00:36   36:59   00:33   23:57

Claire Draper           11            1:12:40   7:57   00:33   37:56   00:30   25:42

Melanie Wheeler     12            1:14:56  9:51    00:32  38:01   00:26   26:04

Mark Smith               13            1:15:40  9:39    01:10  35:28   01:02   28:20

Michyla Clark           14             1:17:04  8:33   00:35   40:55   00:38   26:21

Nigel Kelly                 15            1:20:05 11:31  01:25   38:36   01:17   27:14

Hayley Smith            16            1:22:35   9:19   00:55  41:13   00:56   30:10

Jay Harding               17            1:26:15 10:20   01:13  42:07   00:54   31:38

Michael Pell              18            1:27:19 15:26   01:24  34:41   01:12   34:33

Michael Clark           19            1:29:20 10:56   01:17  40:26   00:58   35:41

Carly Plucinski         20            1:29:20 11:25   01:20  44:07   00:36   31:51

Cherry Kelly             22            1:35:21 10:54   01:24  43:50   01:30   37:41

Sarah Shuttleworth 23           1:42:17 12:01   00:49  49:11   01:17   38:56

Bolingbroke Breaker - 18/5/16

 

1. CHRIS READER          39:38
2. LEE ST QUINTON      43:09
3. PETER NICHOLLS      43:34
4. ASHLEY EPTON         45:53
5. RUSSELL PARKER      49:22
6. DAVID JOHNSON       53:30
7. MARK WHEELER        53:31

Outlaw Half - 29/5/16

 

Chris Reader            Swim 32:14  T1 2:40  Bike 2:32:16  T2 1:30  Run 1:34:12  Total 4:42:52

Covenham 10k - 25/5/16

 

1. M Wheeler                 41:35

2. P Nicholls                   41:51

3. L St Quinton              42:01

4. M Wain                       48:08

5. D Johnson                  50:58

Woodhall Spa 10K - 5/6/16

 

1. Lee St Quinton           41:34

2. Pete Nicholls              42:34

3. Ashley Epton              44:10

4. Russ Parker                45:55

5. David Johnson           48:55

6. Matt Wain                  50:18

7. Suzy Wain                  50:19

8. Sandra Watson         54:00

 

Leeds WTS Olympic Distance Triathlon - 12/6/16

 

                                             Swim    T1        Bike       T2        Run      Total

1   Reader,Chris                 25:29  06:31  1:01:53  01:46     41:38  2:17:14

2   Parker, Russell              25:17  06:06  1:03:29  01:54     49:57  2:26:41

3   Wheeler, Mark              27:05  06:23  1:07:32  01:49     45:22  2:28:09

4   St Quinton, Lee             27:02  06:23  1:13:20  01:57     48:07  2:36:48

5   Wain, Matthew              28:33  08:02  1:10:03  03:40     47:27  2:37:42

6   Nicholls, Peter               30:16  07:16  1:11:26  02:22     49:05  2:40:23

7   Vincent, Richard            33:31  08:00  1:16:00  02:36     54:10  2:54:16

8   Johnson, David              30:51  08:36  1:16:20  02:40     56:53  2:55:18

9  Wheeler, Melanie          32:28   08:01  1:21:02  02:52     56:35  3:00:56

10 Draper, Claire               31:15   07:33   1:19:30  02:14  1:00:27  3:00:58

11 Clark, Michyla               31:02   11:18   1:33:15  06:49     57:13  3:19:35

12 Gordon, Jamie               34:14  10:38   1:24:24  07:36  1:21:19  3:38:09

DNF  Wheeler, Alan

DNF  Irving, Michael

DNF  Clark, Michael

 

 

Leeds WTS Sprint Distance Triathlon - 12/6/16

 

1 Smith, Hayley                  16:45  09:59       48:54  02:59     29:35  1:48:09

2 Harding, Jay                     18:30  09:32       52:46  03:19     29:46  1:53:50

3 Shuttleworth, Sarah       41:29  12:23    1:07:07  04:21     36:30  2:41:48

 

 

 

Skegness Go Tri - 18/6/16

1   Peter Nicholls                   31:47

2   Asley Epton                       33:10

3   Chris King                          33:22

4   Adam Shelley                    34:43

5   John Caborn                      35:10

6   Pete Maplethorpe            36:18

7   Andy Wilkinson                37:57

8   Guy Willey                         38:06

9   Laura Peach                      40:36

10 Stuart Graham                 41:05

11 Donna King                       41:44

Woodhall Sprint Triathlon - 26/6/16

                                              Total     Swim     T1     Bike     T2       Run

1. R Parker                         1:10:38    7:00     0:47   40:10   0:48    21:53

2. P Nicholls                       1:10:55    7:12     0:52   42:04   0:46    20:01

3. L St Quinton                  1:14:38    7:23     0:59   45:22   0:43    20:11

4. A Epton                          1:16:31     8:15    0:59    44:18   0:49    22:10

5. Mitchell Clark                1:16:51     9:28    0:56    43:56   0:50    21:41

6. D Johnson                      1:21:14     8:26    1:36    45:25   1:17    24:30

7. M Smith                          1:22:55     9:40    2:13    43:43   1:30    25:49

8. N Kelly                             1:32:53   11:39    2:29   50:30   1:41    26:34

9. H Smith                           1:34:40     8:55    1:31    53:39   1:05    29:30

10. Michael Clark               1:35:17   10:12    1:29    51:15   1:21    31:00

11. M Pell                            1:36:38   16:55    2:15    44:37   1:56    30:55

12. J Harding                       1:38:54     9:45    1:41    55:20   1:23    30:45

13. T Allsop                          1:50:23  12:35    2:00  1:02:25  1:23    32:00

14. C Kelly                            1:54:17  11:08    1:37     59:48   2:03    39:41

Tallington Olympic Triathlon - 26/6/16

                                              Total     Swim     T1     Bike     T2       Run

1 A Wheeler                       2:33:18   34:43  01:06 1:18:54 0:39    37:53

2 M Irving                           2:43:39   30:45   0:53  1:22:19 0:46    48:55

3 M Wain                            2:43:39   29:17   1:19  1:23:41 0:58    48:23

Tallington Sprint Triathlon

1 Melanie Wheeler           1:38:12  16:47    0:57    54:16  0:30    25:39

Holkam Outlaw Half - 3/7/16

                                              Total     Swim     T1     Bike     T2       Run

1  C Reader                        4:44:36  34:40    1:41  2:31:47 1:16  1:35:12

2  M Wheeler                     5:22:03  38:23    1:31  2:45:24 2:04   1:54:41

3  P Nicholls                       5:38:26  38:10    2:39  2:55:10 1:42   2:00:45

4  M Wain                           5:40:12  36:51    2:13  2:56:49 4:04   2:00:15

5  L St Quinton                  5:41:41  36:34    2:55  3:00:14 1:37   2:00:21

6  M Irving                          6:11:07  39:06    2:23  2:57:21 2:51   2:29:26

7  Michyla Clark                 7:03:58  43:47    4:12  3:47:54 5:16   2:22:49

Ultimate Trails 110km Ultra Run - 2/7/16

1 R Vincent           59 miles in 22.5 hours  (final cut off time missed - DNF)

Skegness Go Tri - 17/7/16

1   Russ Parker                       30:13

2   Asley Epton                       31:05

3   Craig Tarrant                     31:55

4   Neil Mitchell                      32:10

5   Jarad Brereton                  33:28

6   John Irving                         34:15

7   Carl Musson                      35:59

8   Matt Vincent                      37:44

9   David Freeman                  38:14

10 Andy Wilkinson                 38:57

11 Julie Hawkesford               39:15

12 Laura Peach                       39:51

13 Emma Smith                      40:01

14 Sandra Watson                 41:07

15 Claire Parker                     47:43

16 Laura Clark                        54:33

Holkam Outlaw Half - 3/7/16

                                              Total     Swim     T1     Bike     T2       Run

1  C Reader                        4:44:36  34:40    1:41  2:31:47 1:16  1:35:12

2  M Wheeler                     5:22:03  38:23    1:31  2:45:24 2:04   1:54:41

3  P Nicholls                       5:38:26  38:10    2:39  2:55:10 1:42   2:00:45

4  M Wain                           5:40:12  36:51    2:13  2:56:49 4:04   2:00:15

5  L St Quinton                  5:41:41  36:34    2:55  3:00:14 1:37   2:00:21

6  M Irving                          6:11:07  39:06    2:23  2:57:21 2:51   2:29:26

7  Michyla Clark                 7:03:58  43:47    4:12  3:47:54 5:16   2:22:49

Nottingham Outlaw - 24/7/16

                                              Total     Swim     T1     Bike     T2       Run

1  Mark Wheeler              12:40:07 1:17:18  7:09  6:34:16 9:23  4:32:01

Triathlon Alpe D'Huez - 28/7/16

                                              Total     Swim        Bike           Run

1  Alan Wheeler              08:51:42  0:53:08    5:53:27      1:57:15

The Big Swim 2500m - 23/7/16

1 Matthew Wain           00:48:50

 2 Alan Wheeler             00:52:58

3 David Johnson           00:53:20

4 Melanie Wheeler       00:55:02

Holkam Outlaw Half - 3/7/16

                                              Total     Swim     T1     Bike     T2       Run

1  C Reader                        4:44:36  34:40    1:41  2:31:47 1:16  1:35:12

2  M Wheeler                     5:22:03  38:23    1:31  2:45:24 2:04   1:54:41

3  P Nicholls                       5:38:26  38:10    2:39  2:55:10 1:42   2:00:45

4  M Wain                           5:40:12  36:51    2:13  2:56:49 4:04   2:00:15

5  L St Quinton                  5:41:41  36:34    2:55  3:00:14 1:37   2:00:21

6  M Irving                          6:11:07  39:06    2:23  2:57:21 2:51   2:29:26

7  Michyla Clark                 7:03:58  43:47    4:12  3:47:54 5:16   2:22:49

London Triathlon Olympic - 7/8/16

                                              Total     Swim     T1     Bike     T2       Run

1 Mark Wheeler                 2:23:44  28:43    3:06  1:03:35 2:29   45:52

2 Lee St Quinton                2:23:57  27:12    2:51  1:07:44 2:23   43:48

3 Pete Nicholls                   2:24:07  27:34    3:16  1:05:31 2:23   45:26

4 Ashley Epton                   2:29:14  28:37    3:17  1:06:11 2:50   48:20

5 Matt Wain                        2:33:49  29:31    3:55  1:05:48 3:15   51:23

6 David Johnson                2:38:36  30:16    3:27   1:08:31 3:25   52:58

7 Rich Vincent                    2:39:58  34:56    3:18   1:08:51 2:44   50:12

8 Claire Draper                  2:51:47  31:22    3:30   1:13:23 3:21 1:00:13

9 Michyla Clark                  3:06:37  32:33    5:41   1:24:30 4:27    59:28

London Triathlon Sprint - 7/8/16

1 Mitchell Clark                  1:23:45  17:58    3:07     32:59  3:00   26:43

2 Michael Clark                  1:51:40  18:47    5:00     38:14  4:02   45:38

3 Sarah Shuttleworth        DNF

Zell am See 70.3 Ironman, Austria

                                              Total      Swim             Bike              Run

1.  L St Quinton                6:09:18      35:03            3:19:28       2:00:58

2.  M Wain                         6:41:42      36:27            3:32:26       2:19:12

3.  R Vincent                      7:07:04      42:31            3:47:44       2:24:46

4.  M Irving                        7:47:16      37:32            4:11:07       2:47:18

Relay Team - Swim: S Jersch - Bike: B Knight -  Run: J Gordon

                                            7:53:21      36:33            4:03:14       3:05:54 

Louth Sprint Triathlon - 4/9/16

                                              Total     Swim     T1     Bike     T2       Run

1. R Parker                         1:11:22    6:38     0:25    39:00   0:28    24:49

2. P Nicholls                       1:14:06    7:43     0:45    40:58   0:49    23:49

3. A Epton                           1:16:22   8:07      0:34    42:34   0:42    24:23

4. D Johnson                       1:20:29   8:30      0:37    43:08   0:56    27:17

5. Michyla Clark                 1:31:23    8:46     0:40     52:43   1:18    27:54

6. Michael Clark                 1:37:13  10:07    0:57     47:55    1:58    36:13

7. A Spiers                           1:38:34    8:37    1:15     51:23    0:34    36:43

8. H Smith                           1:42:36    9:52    1:10     54:20    1:18    35:54

9. J Harding                         1:44:36  10:05    1:36     56:18    1:00    35:34

10. S Shuttleworth             1:58:29 11:09     1:30  1:01:57    2:23    41:29

11. D Freeman                    2:06:06   8:28     1:57  1:20:35    0:47    34:17

 

Relay Team - Suzy & John

                                             1:22:52   10:39    0:31     42:30    0:29    28:40









 

The Great North Run - 11/9/16

1. P Nicholls              1:44:32

Vitruvian - 10/9/16

                                              Total     Swim     T1     Bike     T2       Run

1. C Reader                        4:25:39   33:30     2:20  2:19:41 1:07   1:29:01

Ironman Barcelona - 2/10/16

                                              Total     Swim     T1     Bike     T2       Run

1. R Vincent                      13:52:56  1:30:55 6:56 6:48:05 7:19   5:19:41

The Great North Run - 11/9/16

1. P Nicholls              1:44:32

Lincoln Half Marathon - 2/10/16

1. L St Quinton              1:32:44

2. A Epton                      1:44:15

3. Melanie Wheeler      1:58:54

4. D Johnson                  2:07:03

    S Watson                    2:07:03

5 D Freeman                  2:14:00

Oulton Park Duathlon - 2/10/16

                                              Total     Run     T1     Bike     T2       Run

1. J Caborn                         1:20:52  20:02   1:04  38:25   1:21    19:58

Skegness Go Tri - 9/10/16

1   Ryan Thomas                    51:33

2   Richard Conway                53:35

3   Eddie Woollock                 55:20

4   Pete Nicholls                     56:32

5   Mitchell Clark                    57:28

6   Paul Nicholls                     59:41

7   Pete Maplethorpe         1:00:33

8   David Johnson                1:01:03        

9   Laura Stott-Allworthy    1:03:32

10 Michyla Clark                  1:07:34

     Clare Draper                    1:07:34

12 Mick Pell                           1:08:26

13 Laura Peach                     1:10:06 

14 Richard Bakehouse         1:10:49

15 Sandra Watson                1:10:51

16 Jamie Stanton                  1:13:19   

17 Stuart Graham                 1:13:48

18 Julie Hawkesford              1:20:38

© 2015 Skegness Triathlon Club. Proudly created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now